Chi Alpha Nu
Collegians

Active List/Officers

Campus Involvement

Member Listserv

Member Login

Alumnae

Alumnae List

Alum Involvement

Alumnae Officers

Member Listserv

Member Login

Code of Regulations

Alumnae Groups

About Kianu

History & Symbols

Family Trees

Donate

Guest Book
Pictures
Girl with the Arrow
Other

MU Greeks

Brick Project

Shop Kianu

Link to Muskingum University


Class of 2018
Name
Hometown
Major
Kianu Office
Jade Chapman Zanesville, OH Business and Marketing  
Ashlei Gard Adamsville, OH Athletic training President
Elizabeth Gizzi Apollo, PA Public Administration  
Tara Glaze Lancaster, OH Nursing Chaplin
Laura Hill Waterford, OH Nursing  
Nicolette Law Cambridge, OH Early Childhood Education  
Jesse Ledger Cadiz, OH Health & Fitness  
Breanne Lutz Canton, OH Health & Fitness/ Public Health Recruitment Chair
Claire Nash Zanesville, OH Education and Special Education Fundraising Chair
Nicole Schaumleffel Zanesville, OH Criminal Justice and Psychology  
Anna Semler Yellow Springs, OH Athletic Training  
Katie Shamel Tuscarawas, OH Athletic Training  
Stephanie Siwicki Groveport, OH Child and Family Studies  
Victoria Stuard Lawrenceburg, IN Early Childhood and Special Education  
Darby Wilson Delaware, OH English Favor Chair


Class of 2019
Name
Hometown
Major
Kianu Office
Breanna Bailey Long Bottom, OH Education  
Sydney Bowers Wadsworth, OH Spanish Education  
Megan Childers Cambridge, OH Animal Studies and Psych  
Haley Clement Frazeysburg, OH Nursing Recruitment Chair
Skylar Cowan Derry, PA Molecular Biology  
Michaela Curts Cambridge, OH Psychology  
Megan Devol Caldwell, OH Athletic Training Treasurer
Paige Gauding Woodsfield, OH Child and Family Studies Vice President
Kerstyn Hummel Zanesville, OH Early Childhood and Special Education  
Kaeleigh Norvet      
Carly Palmer New Concord, OH Early Childhood Education  
Mickayla Sanger Woodsfield, OH Psychology and Criminal Justice Secretary


Class of 2020
Name
Hometown
Major
Kianu Office
Jasmira Brown Zanesville OH Athletic Training  
Skylea Burrow Latrobe, PA Athletic Training Homecoming Chair
Jillian Cain Canton, OH Business and Marketing Assistant New Member Educator
Peyton Colbert Newark, OH Neuroscience and Biology  
Skylar Corfield Freedom, PA Biology  
Emily Fischer The Plains, OH Marketing/ Business Management  
Dymin Hagwood Pickerington, OH International Business  
Erin McConnell Johnstown, OH Health and Fitness, Physical Education  
Baye Russi Zanesville, OH Early Childhood Education  
Kelsey Spielvogel Martins Ferry, OH Early Childhood Education  
Caroline Thompson Youngstown, OH English AYA Teacher Licensure  
Jaedyn Wentz Coshocton, OH Health and Fitness/ Health Administration Homecoming Chair

Class of 2021
Name
Hometown
Major
Kianu Office
Hannah Bailey      
Sydney Bash New Concord, OH Psychology and Criminal Justice  
Katie Bodenmiller Casstown, OH Health and Fitness  
Abby Brooker Marietta, OH Nursing  
Mary Double      
Bailey Fialkovich      
Cieanna Jones Pickerington, OH Criminal Justice  
Hannah Matheney      
Maysen Moorehead Kennesaw, GA Criminal Justice and Political Science  
Alexis (Lexi) Pyers Cambridge, OH Chemistry  
Zoey Stenson New Lexington, OH History, Business  
Madison Woolard Coshocton, OH Business and Marketing  

Last update: April 2018